Dark Age Wars Forums

Dark Age Wars Forums (http://www.darkagewars.com/forums/index.php)
-   Archived Bugs (http://www.darkagewars.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=14)
-   -   Any Bugs from 3 Feb 2012 Update? (http://www.darkagewars.com/forums/showthread.php?t=796)

JRRayder 02-03-2012 07:33 PM

Any Bugs from 3 Feb 2012 Update?
 
Please enter any bugs you find in this thread!

t01 02-03-2012 10:38 PM

The following bugs have been fixed:

- i can't access my alliance controls
- when I click on alliance in the player leaderboard nothing happens???
- If you hover the resources, the rate per hour is not showing up

t01 = arion btw lol

AndyMcG 02-04-2012 02:06 PM

There seems to be an issue with the food cap rating.
My rating shows -67 in my capitol, -17 in most of my cities and +43 in one other.
District One (54,91) shows +43, while my capitol District One NNW (53,89) shows -67. All of my other cities are currently showing -17.
How much food do I have??

Wulfgar33 02-04-2012 08:16 PM

Wall Bug
 
Hello, i am currently having a problem with taking a city, with the wall being the main/only problem.

Name: Undocia2
Its location is 30,37


The wall will not go below 250. When you have a minute, any help would be appreciated.

(it also has 205 rebel troops in it)
Edit/Delete Message


Edit: Seems any city i try to take, i hit, and damage the walls once, but after my initial report, and damage to the walls, it does not allow me to damage them any further.
(i am using trebuchets only, if that is relevant)

WAR_GOD 02-05-2012 06:28 AM

troops
 
l have the resources etc... but it wont let me build any troops ? :(

Ashika 02-05-2012 03:15 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by AndyMcG (Post 3543)
There seems to be an issue with the food cap rating.
My rating shows -67 in my capitol, -17 in most of my cities and +43 in one other.
District One (54,91) shows +43, while my capitol District One NNW (53,89) shows -67. All of my other cities are currently showing -17.
How much food do I have??


updgrade your market, i had the same problem, i just upgraded it, that solved it

JRRayder 02-06-2012 01:34 PM

a bunch of the rebel cities are not respawning troops again :-(

firefly447 02-06-2012 06:32 PM

re
 
scouts cant find troops in Rebel citys, but if you send a heir there, theres troops

AndyMcG 02-06-2012 09:50 PM

I'm having the same issue as Wulfgar. Also, I'm not sure if its related to the update but the chat has been down all day as well.

arion 02-07-2012 01:30 AM

Hi guys, here is the latest state of these bugs:

Fixed:
- There seems to be an issue with the food cap rating.

Presumed fixed (but need confirmation from someone):
- I have the resources etc... but it wont let me build any troops ?

Need confirmation:
- a bunch of the rebel cities are not respawning troops again :-(

In Progress:
- scouts cant find troops in Rebel citys, but if you send a heir there, theres troops


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:34 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.