Search:
Go Back Dark Age Wars Forums > Bugs, Guides and Questions > Bugs > Archived Bugs
Reload this Page
Any Bugs from 3 Feb 2012 Update?
:
:
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11  
Old 02-07-2012, 02:21 AM
towboater towboater is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Arkansas USA
Posts: 21
Default healing

Quote:
Originally Posted by JRRayder View Post
Please enter any bugs you find in this thread!
can not heal troops after battle
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 02-07-2012, 02:31 AM
Goatlove Goatlove is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 1
Default resources

in beta2 all my resources in all my towns read 100 almost all should be maxed
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 02-07-2012, 04:02 AM
JRRayder JRRayder is offline
Game Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 414
Default

I also have the same issue on beta 2.
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 02-07-2012, 04:03 AM
JRRayder JRRayder is offline
Game Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 414
Default

Oh, and for the record... all my cities in beta 1 also have 100 resources now too
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 02-07-2012, 04:42 PM
AndyMcG AndyMcG is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 10
Default

Yep I'm in the same B1 resource boat. only 100 in every city but should be maxed
Also still have the recruiting issue in B3, but only with mangonel in 54,90. I have all the res and upgrades needed for the recruitment but it says "Sorry! You can't recruit that unit."
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 02-07-2012, 05:00 PM
AndyMcG AndyMcG is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 10
Default

Found another one although somewhat insignificant....As I move up the ranks, the rank that it shows me doesn't change. This is even after a refresh/logout etc.


Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 02-07-2012, 11:31 PM
towboater towboater is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Arkansas USA
Posts: 21
Default my trade button

my trade button is not working noe does it show when I recive supplys
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 02-07-2012, 11:53 PM
chriscobert6685 chriscobert6685 is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 2
Default no battle reports now

i now am no longer getting battle reports when im attacking a city
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 02-08-2012, 02:59 PM
AndyMcG AndyMcG is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by AndyMcG View Post
Found another one although somewhat insignificant....As I move up the ranks, the rank that it shows me doesn't change. This is even after a refresh/logout etc.


This one updated as of this morning
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 02-09-2012, 05:04 AM
fragem fragem is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 1
Default not sure if this is a bug

scouted city with a ram it had no rebels and no wall but i ended up losing the ram ?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
bugs, errors, update

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump