Search:
  #1  
Old 06-15-2013, 05:50 PM
Haydes's Avatar
Haydes Haydes is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: NE France
Posts: 8
Default Retraining Troops

I do not have retraining controls anymore in my Barracks.

Where do I retrain my troops now?

regards,

Haydes
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-16-2013, 05:25 AM
Kalypso's Avatar
Kalypso Kalypso is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Right Behind You
Posts: 225
Send a message via Skype™ to Kalypso
Default

The Retrain button became displaced during the recruiting queue update.

Look just outside the play area on the upper left side, and you should see it. You might have to shift your Keep screen to the right a bit to uncover the button, depending on how small your screen is.
__________________
~Kalypso
DAW Forums & Game Moderator
“Stick ’em with the pointy end!” ~Arya Stark, GoT
“Leave one wolf alive and the sheep are never safe” ~Arya Stark, GoT
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 06-17-2013, 01:26 AM
Haydes's Avatar
Haydes Haydes is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: NE France
Posts: 8
Default

ok...

I need more info on conquering capital cities. I wish to occupy some areas that have been long abandoned.

Hadyes~
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump