Search:
Go Back Dark Age Wars Forums > Bugs, Guides and Questions > Guides & FAQs
Reload this Page
How to Retrain/Heall Injured Troops
:
:
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-24-2009, 04:24 AM
£England's Avatar
£England £England is offline
Peasant
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Calgary, Alberta Canada
Posts: 60
Send a message via Skype™ to £England
Default How to Retrain/Heall Injured Troops

Troops have to be healed/retrained in one of your territories. You require a Garrison to do this.

Once the troops that need healing are back home after a battle, click on the Garrison, an Icon that kind of looks like a Sun Dial will appear. Click that icon, and your Hospital window pops up. The damaged units are on the right side of the screen, click them to move to the left side.

As you add units to the left side, the counters below tell you how many of each resource you need to retrain/heal them, as well as the time it takes to do so.

Now click the Retrain button....Please note that there is a "Sweet Spot" on this button...the Gauntlet/mouse pointer must glow green when you click the button.

And Viola, you are retraining/healing your troops. When they are done, they are placed into the "Available Armies" side of Army Management, and must be moved over to again do battle.

You are not able to retrain/heal troops while they are still doing battle, nor can you retrain/heal when you are under attack.


Spanish

Las tropas deben ser sanadas / nueva formacin en uno de sus territorios. Usted necesita una guarnicin para hacer esto.

Una vez que las tropas que necesitan sanacin se de vuelta a casa despus de una batalla, haga clic en el Cuartel, un icono de ese tipo se parece a un reloj de sol aparecer. Haga clic en ese icono, y su ventana del hospital aparece. Las unidades daadas se encuentran en la parte derecha de la pantalla, haga clic en ellos para ir a la izquierda.

Como agregar unidades a la izquierda, los contadores a continuacin le indican cuntos de cada uno de los recursos que necesita para reciclar / curarlas, as como el tiempo que tarda en hacerlo.

Ahora haga clic en el botn de reajuste .... Por favor, tenga en cuenta que hay una "Sweet Spot" en este botn ... el Gauntlet / puntero del ratn que brillan en color verde cuando se pulsa el botn.

Y Viola, que est reciclaje o curando a tus tropas. Cuando hayan terminado, se colocan en el lado "disponible Ejrcitos" del Ejrcito de gestin, y que se trasladar a otra vez la batalla.

Usted no puede volver a entrenar / curar a las tropas mientras que todava estn librando una batalla, ni se puede reciclar / curar cuando estn bajo ataque.

Italian


Le truppe devono essere guarito / riqualificazione in uno dei vostri territori. Avete bisogno di una guarnigione di fare questo.

Una volta che le truppe che hanno bisogno di guarigione sono tornati a casa dopo una battaglia, fare clic sul Garrison, un'icona del genere appare come un orologio solare verr visualizzato. Fare clic su tale icona e la finestra si apre Hospital. Le unit danneggiate si trovano sul lato destro dello schermo, fare clic sul loro di spostarsi verso il lato sinistro.

Come si aggiungono le unit a sinistra, i contatori di seguito dir quante di ogni risorsa necessario riqualificare / curarli, cos come il tempo necessario per farlo.

Ora, fare clic sul pulsante Retrain .... Si prega di notare che esiste un "Sweet Spot" su questo tasto ... il Gauntlet / puntatore del mouse deve verde bagliore quando si fa clic sul pulsante.

E Viola, sei riqualificazione / guarire le vostre truppe. Quando hanno finito, sono inseriti nella "Available Eserciti" lato della gestione dell'esercito, e deve essere spostato pi a fare di nuovo battaglia.

Non sono in grado di riqualificare / guarire le truppe mentre sono ancora facendo battaglia, n possibile riqualificare / guarire quando si sotto attacco.

Portuguese

Tropas tm de ser curado / reciclagem em um de seus territrios. Voc precisa de uma guarnio para fazer isso.

Uma vez que as tropas que precisam de cura so de volta para casa depois de uma batalha, clique sobre a guarnio, uma espcie de cone que se parece com um relgio de sol ir aparecer. Clique nesse cone e, em sua janela de hospital aparece. As unidades danificadas esto no lado direito da tela, clique-los para passar para o lado esquerdo.

Como voc adicionar unidades para o lado esquerdo, os contadores a seguir para dizer quantos de cada recurso que voc precisa para treinar / cur-los, bem como o tempo que leva para fazer isso.

Agora clique no boto Retrain .... Por favor, note que h um "Sweet Spot" sobre este boto ... o Gauntlet / ponteiro do mouse tem um brilho verde quando voc clica no boto.

E Viola, voc a reciclagem / curar suas tropas. Quando so feitos, eles so colocados no "lado Disponvel Exrcitos" do Exrcito de Administrao, e deve ser mudado para outra batalha.

Voc no so capazes de reciclar / curar soldados enquanto eles ainda esto fazendo a batalha, nem voc pode treinar / curar quando voc est sob ataque.
__________________
Always give more than they expect....
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-17-2009, 10:52 PM
TheSorrow TheSorrow is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 3
Unhappy It will not let me no matter what I try!

With certain troop types, it will not retrain them no matter what I try, I put them over in that spot, they go over there, but then when I click retrain, they are placed back over in the other slot at the original injured status....HELP!!! I've checked the resorces, there are plenty....
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-25-2009, 08:02 PM
kingofrpgs's Avatar
kingofrpgs kingofrpgs is offline
Peasant (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 254
Default

theres a sweat spot on the retrian button it has to be hilitghed to retrain them
__________________
got a msg just go here http://www.darkagewars.com/forums/showthread.php?t=312

un verdadeiro rei da morte T duine nach bhfuil cram aimsir s ag mar n maraodh поклоняется ни Бога, ни дьявола toda obouje tudi ivljenje in smrt 地球と自然との友人である og veit hva a satt tilgang lfinu er hvis u kanne oversette wat dette er og enig i det og legge det i signaturen din
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 01-23-2010, 04:00 PM
Syul Syul is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 2
Default

it happened to me to...

with heavy cavalary ...
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 03-11-2010, 01:30 PM
skarion skarion is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 1
Default

And it happens day by day to me as well on both servers currently running...

The glove is highlighted, there are enough ressources and there is enough space/food for the troops, even when retrained to full force there will be enough.

Whats wrong or what do i do wrong???


Greets, Skarion
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 03-12-2010, 01:40 AM
kingofrpgs's Avatar
kingofrpgs kingofrpgs is offline
Peasant (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 254
Default

like i said before there is a sweat spot it has to do with a image size problem if u dont hit the sweat spot it will put ur unite back to the other side
__________________
got a msg just go here http://www.darkagewars.com/forums/showthread.php?t=312

un verdadeiro rei da morte T duine nach bhfuil cram aimsir s ag mar n maraodh поклоняется ни Бога, ни дьявола toda obouje tudi ivljenje in smrt 地球と自然との友人である og veit hva a satt tilgang lfinu er hvis u kanne oversette wat dette er og enig i det og legge det i signaturen din
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 03-19-2010, 08:15 PM
simbu95 simbu95 is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 1
Default

I had this problem, but I fixed it by moving my troops form my army to my reserves. Is this possibly the problem?
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 03-19-2010, 10:55 PM
ReVictorio ReVictorio is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 51
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by simbu95 View Post
I had this problem, but I fixed it by moving my troops form my army to my reserves. Is this possibly the problem?
I have the same end try exact pull out the troops to heal but nothing,after same h. I try again end no problem,but this happen many time to me now,is same bug
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 04-27-2010, 12:54 PM
Valiant Valiant is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 5
Default

I keep struggling with this stupid retrain button.. sometimes it works and sometimes it doesn't work.

I have enough resources, and I do wait for the button to be highlighted.. but nothing, the stupid soldiers bounce back to the right hand side of the screen.

What am I doing wrong? This is very very very annoying!
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 01-13-2012, 01:23 AM
hopesbreath hopesbreath is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 5
Default

Dose it work for Heirs also ? Also I have a keep and dont see any dile thing ?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump