Search:
  #1  
Old 05-19-2010, 11:15 PM
kingofrpgs's Avatar
kingofrpgs kingofrpgs is offline
Peasant (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 254
Default retraining solders

im preaty sure it the interneet explore alowing it but any way when ur retraining if u have a problem with finding the weat spot or just are lazy in general u can hit the enter butoon after selecting units to select retrain not sore if its ie or the cumpter alowing it
__________________
got a msg just go here http://www.darkagewars.com/forums/showthread.php?t=312

un verdadeiro rei da morte T duine nach bhfuil cram aimsir s ag mar n maraodh поклоняется ни Бога, ни дьявола toda obouje tudi ivljenje in smrt 地球と自然との友人である og veit hva a satt tilgang lfinu er hvis u kanne oversette wat dette er og enig i det og legge det i signaturen din
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-26-2011, 05:48 PM
Storytime Storytime is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 3
Default

I can't retrain my elite pikemen rank (1 stripe) If we can't retrain ranked troops, that means we have to continually lose our best troops. Not a good situation. Is there a way to get around this?

Also now when i go to retrain there is an added symbol, food, iron, stone, wood and th is new one looks something like a miniture gold sundial. Have no idea 2what it is or what's required. Any info appreciated.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-12-2011, 07:10 AM
griffonwolf griffonwolf is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 3
Default retraining

You have to upgrade your keep to train higher level soldiers,
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05-12-2011, 07:11 AM
griffonwolf griffonwolf is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 3
Default

upgrade keep
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 05-13-2011, 01:49 AM
griffonwolf griffonwolf is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 3
Default update on retraining

Quote:
Originally Posted by griffonwolf View Post
You have to upgrade your keep to train higher level soldiers,
Ran into the same problem again, and used a different browser instead of Internet explorer and the retraining worked.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump