Search:
Go Back Dark Age Wars Forums > Bugs, Guides and Questions > Guides & FAQs
Reload this Page
How to Retrain/Heall Injured Troops
:
:
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11  
Old 01-13-2012, 02:41 AM
hopesbreath hopesbreath is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 5
Default

YOU KNOW THIS WOULD HAVE BEEN VERY HELPFUL TO KNOW IN THE BEGINNING ! Just maybe
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 01-14-2012, 04:32 PM
JRRayder JRRayder is offline
Game Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 414
Default

Sure would - but since it didn't make it into the tutorial or the game tips let me help.

The barracks must be upgraded to a garrison - also, I believe you need a blacksmith as well. Then you will get a "Retrain" button in the top right corner of the troop creation panel. If you click it, your injured units will appear. Move them to the left side (up to 10 may be healed at a time) and click the retrain button.

Hope this helps.

Regards, JR Game Moderator

Last edited by JRRayder; 01-14-2012 at 04:33 PM. Reason: Typo
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 03-03-2013, 08:32 PM
Lorhin Lorhin is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 1
Default

aaah, so that's how you do it. thank you for the info. i was wondering about this.
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 05-10-2015, 12:04 PM
Bauhaus Bauhaus is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: May 2015
Posts: 4
Default

2015 update... seems to work... select unit / click "retain" / if correct resources it will build it.... to it former level and number.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump