Search:
Go Back Dark Age Wars Forums > Bugs, Guides and Questions > Bugs > Archived Bugs
Reload this Page
New Bugs in this Beta 4-26-2012
:
:
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #31  
Old 07-22-2012, 10:05 AM
TVZ222's Avatar
TVZ222 TVZ222 is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: MI,USA
Posts: 37
Default Troop Management

Still having the troop management issue, only in my capitol. Works 1 time, then you have to refresh. Problem went away for about a half hour after the fix, then went right back to it. I'm unable to change my troop levels in my capitol active army after 1 change, whether it's "move all" or just moving a few. I had been in contact with the admins about it, and they were working on it, and it seemed to be fixed, but the problem is definitely still there. Very frustrating.
Reply With Quote
  #32  
Old 07-25-2012, 07:45 PM
LizzyFaire LizzyFaire is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 2
Default Transfer to army

Getting tired of having to log off and login again every time I want to transfer troops from "available units" to the army. It's the only way I've found out that works. Annoying, because with every log out I lose previous chat and, well, it's just annoying.
Reply With Quote
  #33  
Old 01-28-2013, 07:23 AM
Galahadelot's Avatar
Galahadelot Galahadelot is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Here
Posts: 4
Default Beta 3 Beginner Quest bug

I started plaing DAW as of 1/25/2013 and followed the tutorial quests in both beta's 1 and 3 and noticed that on Beta 3, once the tutorial quests were completed, that the beginner quests that help you build up your individual city by offering a check list and resource incentives is completely blank. On the beta 1 server, the beginner quests are fine. Is anyone else having that prob? The only way for me to know how to level up buildings and whatnot on my Beta 3 game is to hover my mouse over the upgrade tab for each building to see its requirements for upgrade.

Last edited by Galahadelot; 01-28-2013 at 08:19 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #34  
Old 08-16-2013, 10:27 AM
MoNsTeR_Alex MoNsTeR_Alex is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 2
Default

Hi,
Im having a problem with troop management,i cant move troops from army to reserves or reserves to army..Ive tried everything by now and it needs fixing..

It was working on first day but not anymore,i can now move the troops but they actually wernt moved,like i move them and it shows after i click then that they go into the other group but then i X out and go back in and they wernt moved.

Please fix this asap!

Thx
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
bugs, errors

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump