Search:
  #1  
Old 11-20-2015, 02:59 PM
TAMU TAMU is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 3
Default Regroup armies after conquering cities?

When I conquer a city, the crowned heir disappears from the army in that city. (I understand that but still wonder if it is somehow related to my question.) The remaining army which captured the city is now "stationed" in that city which is typically woefully behind in upgrading buildings, etc. I want to be able to leave some of the troops there but SOME of them I would like to be able to "regroup" with another force from my capitol city where I can retrain and replace troops. Is that in the game or is that something that I need to request be put into the game?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-21-2015, 10:57 PM
JRRayder JRRayder is offline
Game Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 327
Default

Greetings Tamu,

In the Royal Manor/Castle transfer the troops you want to keep stationed in the city into the reserve area and the troops that are still in the army area of the display you can then "move" back to your capitol city (or any other city you control). The move icon appears in map view when you click on one of your cities.

Hope this helps.

Regards JR - Game Moderator
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump