Search:
  #1  
Old 07-07-2012, 08:59 PM
TVZ222's Avatar
TVZ222 TVZ222 is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: MI,USA
Posts: 37
Default Troop Management

I find that repeatedly, the system does not allow me to move my troop from "Active Army" to "Reserves" and vice versa. It will move them over, but as soon as you close the castle window, they go right back to where they were.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-14-2012, 11:53 AM
kinghennis kinghennis is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 1
Default troop movement

When I click on the troop I can not move them to the army it gives me a "error on page" on the bootom of IE bar above the start button. Then when I click on move all to army it reloads the page and takes me to my city view even if i on the map screen.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 07-14-2012, 03:29 PM
Kaffion Kaffion is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 26
Default

Since it is the weekend, is there any admin on that will be able to fix this problem. Puts a damper on the game big time if one is not able to send troops out to get resources or to attack.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 07-15-2012, 12:48 PM
angustio angustio is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1
Default

i just got my heir and some extra troops but i cant move them to my army.everytime i try to move them,it goes back to the city view without moving them over,and as a result i am not able to give my heir any combat experience.does the size of the fortress have anything to do with the number of troops in my army,and can i have more than 1 army
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 07-15-2012, 12:49 PM
bikerdude bikerdude is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 14
Default toops

I also can not move troops from reserve to active When i hit transfer it kicks out to blank screen then to my main fortress
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 07-16-2012, 05:21 PM
bikerdude bikerdude is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 14
Default troops

troops not transfering is getting annoying especially after you get an email saying its fixed,I never had the problem until they fixed it
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 07-23-2012, 05:50 AM
TVZ222's Avatar
TVZ222 TVZ222 is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: MI,USA
Posts: 37
Default

Yeah, the problem is still there for me too. They worked with me a lot on trying to fix it, but to no avail.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 11-03-2012, 11:48 AM
bom343 bom343 is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 1
Default

i cant move my troops from the revises to the army can they fix it??????????????????????
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 04-16-2013, 04:32 PM
LordGarkon LordGarkon is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 4
Default same here

yeah, can't get troops to active status - can't attack!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump