Search:
Go Back Dark Age Wars Forums > Bugs, Guides and Questions > Bugs > Archived Bugs
Reload this Page
Any Bugs from 3 Feb 2012 Update?
:
:
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #21  
Old 02-09-2012, 10:16 PM
JRRayder JRRayder is offline
Game Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 412
Default

Hostmaster's thread...

http://www.darkagewars.com/forums/showthread.php?t=89

Part 1 is a problem again... I cannot see more than 1 page of battles anymore?
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 02-19-2012, 07:32 PM
Ashika Ashika is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 8
Default walls

2 cities i still am not able to rebuild walls
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 02-21-2012, 12:58 AM
towboater towboater is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Arkansas USA
Posts: 21
Default can not see my vills

Quote:
Originally Posted by JRRayder View Post
Please enter any bugs you find in this thread!
can not see my vills every thing else shows but no vills
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 03-15-2012, 11:46 PM
towboater towboater is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Arkansas USA
Posts: 21
Default can not trade

I can not trad
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 03-16-2012, 12:38 AM
FlHitch FlHitch is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 3
Default trade

I can't trade either. Confirming previous bug report.
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 03-16-2012, 07:38 AM
sharoncrosswhite5810 sharoncrosswhite5810 is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 3
Default two of my heirs disappeared and trade is not working

i had 1 crowned heir and 1 heir with 20 exp and there both gone i checked my battle log and there was no record of them being killed what is wrong and trade is not working
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 03-16-2012, 10:21 AM
ricj45 ricj45 is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 1
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by JRRayder View Post
Please enter any bugs you find in this thread!
hi,,my trade function doesn't work ,,its been fine until today (16/3) ,,click on trade and the items ,stone ,wood etc,,just disappear, any advice welcomed
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 03-16-2012, 10:26 PM
Ilioaktinas Ilioaktinas is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 2
Default Attack Button

When I click on a city the option to attack the city is not always available as an option. I am getting attacked by a particular city and hen I tried to attack back the only available options for me was the information and the trade buttons. Please fix the problem.
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 03-17-2012, 01:10 PM
Ilioaktinas Ilioaktinas is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 2
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by JRRayder View Post
Please enter any bugs you find in this thread!
When I click on on some cities I do not get all the options particularly the attack button. Example: a city is attacking my city but when I click to attack them I get only the information and trade buttons and not the attack option button. Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 05-25-2012, 08:43 AM
Robnwin Robnwin is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9
Default Bug on Travel Times

I and it seems others are having trouble with travel times - one attack normally taking 6mins is taking nearly 5 hrs!!
Robnwin
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
bugs, errors, update

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump