Search:
Go Back Dark Age Wars Forums > Bugs, Guides and Questions > Bugs > Archived Bugs
Reload this Page
New Bugs in this Beta 4-26-2012
:
:
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #21  
Old 05-31-2012, 08:14 PM
Macuber Macuber is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 4
Default Mystery Chest

Ok so after I read the mail about the Mystery Chest Bug Fix, I decided to go ahead and try again. So after I purchased the Chest and unlocked it, it said I won a Attack Pack that Increased Strength/Defense by 4% for 2 days. So I closed the Inventory Window, and clicked it back open to show items. The item did not show. And no I didnt click on it before to activate it. Is this automatically activated when it appears after the chest is open? This is becoming a little agravating with the buying with gold. I'm becoming a bit more sceptical about how this game is.
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 06-08-2012, 08:20 PM
TorCha TorCha is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1
Exclamation Have 2 Armies

Hey Lost 2 armies. i sent them to Attack Rebels and Have not got any reports on them. Not one, there not just cycling between city s unless they went to the wrong city s. there not on the Move armies action either, i looked. Can you tell me What Happened???
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 06-12-2012, 06:22 AM
Kull Kull is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 1
Default

I too have my Army in a ping pong ball game.
It is forever looped in Attack and I can't recall it.
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 06-21-2012, 10:42 AM
Kyko Kyko is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 6
Default Cities

I have spare slots of cities in the academy of all my 4 cities, and why can i take rebels cities wend i atack them??
i have 4 slots free in my 1st
2 in my 2nd city
3 in my 3rd city
and 1 in my 4th city
and i attack rebels but i whont take is cities?!?!?!
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 06-21-2012, 02:07 PM
Kyko Kyko is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 6
Default cities

I have spare slots of cities in the academy of all my 4 cities, and why can i take rebels cities wend i atack them??
i have 4 slots free in my 1st
2 in my 2nd city
3 in my 3rd city
and 1 in my 4th city
and i attack rebels but i whont take is cities?!?!?
and i have heirs in all my cities!!
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 06-22-2012, 08:40 PM
Robnwin Robnwin is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9
Default Influence Bug

I too cannot take cities with my roya; heirs and I have lots of influence points which are not working.

I have 4 royal heirs and none of them can take a city

Frustrating!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 06-23-2012, 10:06 PM
Robnwin Robnwin is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9
Default Bug on Influence

Still cannot take cities with royal heirs - \is anyone working on the problem???
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 06-25-2012, 10:37 AM
delete056 delete056 is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 16
Default

I'm not sure if this is a bug or not but Daw no longer seems to work or PS Vita. I have not tried out other portable units cause I have no others, but I assume it is the same for others. Can you please fix this as I like to play Daw on the go.
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 07-09-2012, 04:22 AM
TVZ222's Avatar
TVZ222 TVZ222 is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: MI,USA
Posts: 37
Default Several Playability Issues

Over the past few weeks, I've posted several bugs on here, and issues that are making it exceedingly difficult just to navigate throughout the game. I have difficulty moving my troops from active to reserve, when i click the button to navigate between my territories, it just jumps to random ones (instead of scrolling through the list), I'm not getting credit for my upgrades in the new quests, occasionally my army will be dispatched to a random kingdom after i select one to attack, and several issues with the "videos for gold". Also a few times my food supply level has gone to -3058, without losing any farms (although the food supply issue usually corrects itself).
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 07-10-2012, 12:05 PM
Buckleisbeast Buckleisbeast is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 1
Default

theres a town thats invisible on the map, thats there, but not there - 42,6
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
bugs, errors

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump