Search:
  #1  
Old 07-12-2013, 01:23 AM
LordDarcon LordDarcon is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 49
Default Taken Cities vs Slots for Cities

Have reported this on a bug report but has anyone else had a problem with the amount of cities shown taken verse how many slots you have. I have taken two cities and had slots for three. But it says I am 3/3 for cities. I can not take another city now because it say I am at my quota untill I get 12 IPs. Has this happened to anyone else? If it has been reported already what is the status in fixing it?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-12-2013, 02:24 AM
Rasputin Rasputin is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 4
Default Influence Bug

Yep, I'm having the same problem. And I have reported it twice. I've been stuck with 2 cities at influence level 3 for quite some time.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 07-12-2013, 07:01 PM
firefly447 firefly447 is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 77
Default

Ive reported it many times with no response
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 07-14-2013, 01:46 PM
Kalypso's Avatar
Kalypso Kalypso is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Right Behind You
Posts: 225
Default

We're ALL having the same issue. Admin and dev ARE aware and ARE working on it. Have said this before, but apparently I need to repeat it: They can't stop and reply to every single bug report issued. NOTHING would get done if they did. IF they have questions, they will be in contact. If not, they'll be busy working on it.
__________________
~Kalypso
DAW Forums & Game Moderator
“Stick ’em with the pointy end!” ~Arya Stark, GoT
“Leave one wolf alive and the sheep are never safe” ~Arya Stark, GoT
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 07-29-2013, 01:12 PM
hartha hartha is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 2
Default

I have had the same problem. It was not an issue until not when I am not far from taking a third city. Hopefully they will fix it soon!
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 07-30-2013, 04:03 AM
johnvantatenhove johnvantatenhove is offline
Squire (Level 1)
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 17
Default

Same issue. Show 4/4 Ips, but I have 3 cities. Hope to see a resolution soon.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump